Males

Females

 

Ch. Wintermoon z Lasów Preczowskich

 

US National Breed Club Qualified Stud Dog

UKC Top Ten #1 Ranked Czechoslovakian Vlcak - 2012, 2013, 2015

#4 Ranked - 2016

“Ghost”

Pedigree and Gallery

Click on pedigree graphic for link to Wolfdog.org profile and gallery!

 

Click Here To Close

Complete OFA Health Profilechic_logo_100 # 88027

Date of Birth: 2010-11-25

Registration Number:

PKR.I-67129 (FCI-Poland);

P675-594 (United Kennel Club)

Sex: Male ♂

Breeder: Aneta Kubica,

z Lasów Preczowskich, Poland

Bonitation: -

Hip Dysplasia: PennHIP 0.26/0.26, CsV 90th Percentile

FCI/OFA Preliminary Good, A-2

Elbow Dysplasia: OFA 0-0, normal

Degenerative Myelopathy: Clear (OFA)

Pituitary Dwarfism: Clear (U. of Utrecht)

Eye Clearance: OFA Normal 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016

Cardiac Clearance: OFA Normal by Cardiologist 2012

DNA Profile: Completed

CO777809 (Scidera, Inc.)

 

Wintermoon

Sire:


Ch.PL Ilmarinen Girios dvasia

A66 Oc R1 P1, A

Dam:


Ch.PL Jadiel z Peronówki

A64 Oh R1 P3, A

 

Date of Birth: 2010-11-25

Registration Number:

PKR.I-67129 (FCI-Poland);

P675-594 (United Kennel Club)

Sex: Male ♂

Breeder: Aneta Kubica,

z Lasów Preczowskich, Poland

Bonitation: -

Hip Dysplasia: PennHIP 0.26/0.26, CsV 90th Percentile

FCI/OFA Preliminary Good, A-2

Elbow Dysplasia: OFA 0-0, normal

Degenerative Myelopathy: Clear (OFA)

Pituitary Dwarfism: Clear (U. of Utrecht)

Eye Clearance: OFA Normal 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016

Cardiac Clearance: OFA Normal by Cardiologist 2012

DNA Profile: Completed, CO777809 (Scidera, Inc.)

 

Exhibitions and Results

Green indicates completion of points.

Sponsor Club Location Dates Judges Class Results
American Pit Bull Terrier Club of Southern California (UKC) Claremont, CA May 28, 2011 Lisa Enriquez Puppy 1st Place - Best Male - Best of Breed - Group 2
Michelle Blackowl-Chavez Puppy 1st Place - Best Male - Best of Breed - Group 3
Alaskan Klee Kai Association of America (UKC) Claremont, CA July 23, 2011 Debbi Orwin Puppy 1st Place - Best Male - Best of Breed - Group 3
Al Orwin Puppy 1st Place - Best Male - Best of Breed

UKC Champion titled

Buellton Sieger (IABCA) Buellton, CA October 15, 2011 Juliann Bitter (AKC) Senior Puppy Best of Breed - Group 1
David Powers (AKC) Senior Puppy Best of Breed - Group 1
October 16, 2011 Sylvia Hammarstrom (AKC) Senior Puppy Best of Breed - Group 1
Linda Trustman (AKC) Senior Puppy Best of Breed - Group 2
Reserve Best in Show Rare Puppy

IABCA Nat./Int'. Champion titled

American Pit Bull Terrier Club of Southern California (UKC) Claremont, CA December 03, 2011 Joyce Lea-Hanson Champion Champion of Champions - 1st Place - Best of Breed - Group 2
Lorraine Tayeb Champion Champion of Champions - 1st Place - Best of Breed - Group 2
Międzynarodowa Wystawa Psów Rasowych - International Dog Show (FCI) Rzeszów, Poland February 11, 2012 George Schogol (GE) Junior 1st Place - Very Good
American Pit Bull Terrier Club of Southern California (UKC) Claremont, CA May 27, 2012 Susan Nikkel (AKC) Champion Champion of Champions - 1st Place - Best of Breed - Group 2
Lynn Martin Champion Champion of Champions - 1st Place - Best of Breed - Group 4
Action Dog Sports (UKC) Van Nuys, CA June 09, 2012 Daryl Turner (AKC) Champion Champion of Champions - 1st Place - Best of Breed - Group 1
Elizabeth McKennon (AKC) Champion Champion of Champions - 1st Place - Best of Breed - Group 2
June 10, 2012 Susan Nikkel (AKC) Champion Champion of Champions - 1st Place - Best of Breed - Group 2
Deanna Ohly Champion Champion of Champions - 1st Place - Best of Breed - Group 1
Czechoslovakian Vlcak Club of America Gloucester, VA September 01, 2012 Ruth Teeter Junior 1st Place - Reserve Best Male
K9 Connection (UKC) Beltsville, MD September 02, 2012 Carleen Farrington Champion Champion of Champions - 1st Place - Best of Breed - Group 2
Deborah Allen Champion 1st Place - Best of Breed - Group 3
American Pit Bull Terrier Club of New England (UKC) Chester, CT September 09, 2012 Jim Jones Champion Champion of Champions - 1st Place - Best of Breed - Group 4
Judy Jones Champion Reserve Champion - 2nd Place

UKC Top Ten 2012 National Breed Rankings - 1st Place Czechoslovakian Vlcak

American Pit Bull Terrier Club of Southern California (UKC) Claremont, CA May 27, 2013 Lisa Enriquez Champion Champion of Champions - 1st Place - Best of Breed - Group 2
Andrew Mills (AKC) Champion Champion of Champions - 1st Place
American Italian Greyhound Club (UKC) Bloomington, CA June 15, 2013 Michelle Blackowl-Chavez Champion Champion of Champions - 1st Place - Best of Breed - Group 4
Jean Herring-Murray Champion Champion of Champions - 1st Place - Best of Breed
American Pit Bull Terrier Club of Southern California (UKC) Bloomington, CA October 27, 2013 Elizabeth McKennon (AKC) Champion Champion of Champions - 1st Place - Best of Breed - Group 2
Lynn Martin Champion Reserve Champion - 2nd Place

UKC Top Ten 2013 National Breed Rankings - 1st Place Czechoslovakian Vlcak

South Bay Dog Fanciers (UKC) Claremont, CA November 22, 2015 Lynn Martin Champion Champion of Champions - 1st Place
Deanna Only Champion Champion of Champions - 1st Place - Best of Breed - Group 2

UKC Top Ten 2015 National Breed Rankings - 1st Place Czechoslovakian Vlcak

Alaskan Klee Kai Association of America (UKC) Claremont, CA July 23, 2016 Jeanne Hagar Champion Reserve Champion - 2nd Place
July 24, 2016 Elizabeth McKennon Champion Reserve Champion - 2nd Place
Richard Klatt Champion Champion of Champions - 1st Place - Best of Breed - Group 1
American Pit Bull Terrier Club of Southern California (UKC) Claremont, CA October 29, 2016 Jean Herring-Murray Champion Reserve Champion - 2nd Place
Susan Nikkel Champion
October 30, 2016 Deanna Ohly Champion
Lynn Poston Champion Champion of Champions - 1st Place - Best of Breed - Group 4
South Bay Dog Fanciers (UKC) Claremont, CA November 19, 2016 Lynn Martin Champion Reserve Champion - 2nd Place
Lynn Poston Champion Reserve Champion - 2nd Place
November 20, 2016 Cynthia Sanders Champion Champion of Champions - 1st Place
Connie Mathewson Champion Reserve Champion - 2nd Place

UKC Top Ten 2016 National Breed Rankings - 4th Place Czechoslovakian Vlcak

Click Here To Close

Trials, Tests and Results

Sponsor Club Location Dates Judges Trial Results
Miniature American Shepherd Club of America (AHBA) Buellton, CA October 16, 2011 Ted Ondrak and Judy Vanderford Herding Capability Test Pass
National Association of Canine Scent Work (NACSW) Arcadia, CA January 19, 2012 Roxanne Baudry and Julie Gaunt Odor Recognition Test - Birch Fringe Response - NQ
West Los Angeles Obedience Training Club (AKC) Los Angeles, CA August 04, 2012 Rally Novice match Qualify
Southwest Obedience Club of Los Angeles Inc. (AKC) Gardena, CA August 11, 2012 Dr. Pamela C. Regan Rally Novice trial NQ
Santa Ana Valley Kennel Club (AKC) Garden Grove, CA July 12, 2015 Jill Kessler-Miller (Chief Evaluator) American Temperament Test (ATTS) test NP

Click Here To Close

Ghost is a tall, darker colored male with a nice, broad skull and beautiful small ears, typical to the successors of Baron spod Ďumbiera and Dak z Rosíkova.  Ghost is an open Vlcak in character– he is mainly interested in showing off to the females and bullying other males if allowed to. He's a clown and has a friendly character towards people and loves having guests over.

 

Ghost has completed various obedience and rally courses with Lomita Dog Obedience Club and Jump Start Dog Sports, as well as casually competing in Rally-Obedience and Nosework/scentwork, and even a fun herding test.  But mainly, he enjoys being king in the house and is not very sport-oriented and rather likes to laze around in bed instead.  We definitely had a very challenging few years but now that he's finally grown up, he's a pretty gentle giant and very easy and fun to live with.  He enjoys sleeping, guarding the house against various intruders like skunks and raccoons, playing fetch, and hiking/being pack-mule.  Ghost comes from the paternal line of Cezar od Pavlisina, Slovak stud group 1.

 

Ghost is a finished UKC Champion with three legs towards his Grand Championship.  He is available for stud to approved and screened females.

 

 

MN EC EI EV NHD BIS Ch. Drake Darkstar Amant Gris SPOT TT-CZV-1

 

US National Breed Club Qualified Stud Dog

First-ever UKC Novice, Advanced,  Superior and Master Nosework-titled in Breed

“Rōnin”

Pedigree and Gallery

Click on pedigree graphic for link to Wolfdog.org profile and gallery!

Click Here To Close

Complete OFA Health Profilechic_logo_100#: 114397

Date of Birth: 2014-05-27

Registration Number:

CMKU/CSV/389814 (FCI-Czechia);

P770-810 (United Kennel Club)

Sex: Male ♂

Breeder: Martina Fišerová, Amant Gris, Czechia

Temperament Test (ATTS): Pass (16-07-2016), TT-CZV-1

Hip Dysplasia: PennHIP 0.27/0.27, CsV 80th Percentile;

FCI/OFA Good, A-2

Elbow Dysplasia: OFA 0-0, normal

Degenerative Myelopathy: Carrier (OFA)

Pituitary Dwarfism: Clear (U. of Utrecht)

Eye Clearance: OFA Normal 2016, 2017

DNA Profile: Completed;

NCD44761 (UC Davis)

Drake Darkstar

 

Sire:

 

Bengie z Katusického dvora

A72 Og R1 P1, A

 

Dam:

 

Grey spod Ďumbiera

A60 Oh P1, B

 

Date of Birth: 2014-05-27

Registration Number:

CMKU/CSV/389814 (FCI-Czechia);

P770-810 (United Kennel Club)

Sex: Male ♂

Breeder: Martina Fišerová, Amant Gris, Czechia

Temperament Test (ATTS): Pass (16-07-2016), TT-CZV-1

Hip Dysplasia: PennHIP 0.27/0.27, CsV 80th Percentile;

FCI/OFA Good, A-2

Elbow Dysplasia: OFA 0-0, normal

Degenerative Myelopathy: Carrier (OFA)

Pituitary Dwarfism: Clear (U. of Utrecht)

Eye Clearance: OFA Normal 2016, 2017

DNA Profile: Completed; NCD44761 (UC Davis)

Exhibitions and Results

Green indicates completion of points.

Sponsor Club Location Dates Judges Class Results
Kay-9 Petiquette (UKC) Huntley, IL November 21, 2015 Stacy Faw Junior 1st Place - Best Male - Best of Breed - Group 1 - Best in Show
Susan Faw Junior 1st Place - Best Male - Best of Breed - Group 1 - Reserve Best in Show
November 22, 2015 Stanley Matsumoto Junior 1st Place - Best Male - Best of Breed - Group 3
Richard Klatt Junior 1st Place - Best Male - Best of Breed - Group 3

UKC Champion titled

Click Here To Close

Trials, Tests and Results

Green indicates titling leg.

Sponsor Club Location Dates Judges Trial/Test Results/Time
National Association for Canine Scent Work (NACSW) Melrose Park, IL November 08, 2015 Patricia Murnik Odor Recognition Test Birch Pass
Odor Recognition Test Anise Pass
Odor Recognition Test Clove Pass
For Your Canine Sports Club (UKC) Melrose Park, IL February 13, 2016 Shirley Tipsword Nosework Individual Element trial - Novice Container Pass - 2m 37.31s
Nosework Individual Element trial - Novice Interior NQ
Joanne Soyke Nosework Individual Element trial - Novice Container Pass - 1m 51.93s - NC titled
Nosework Individual Element trial - Novice Interior Pass - 1m 5.71s
February 14, 2016 Shirley Tipsword Nosework Individual Element trial - Advanced Container Pass - 3rd Place in Trial - 11.4s
Nosework Individual Element trial - Novice Interior Pass - 2nd Place in Trial - 1m 38.56s - NI titled
Joanne Soyke Nosework Individual Element trial - Advanced Container Pass - 13.21 s - AC titled
Nosework Individual Element trial - Novice Interior NQ
Grand Scentral Nose Work Club (UKC) Joliet, IL March 05, 2016 Jodine Briel Nosework Individual Element trial - Superior Container Pass - 1m 08.92s
Nosework Individual Element trial - Superior Container Pass - 45.68s - SC titled
March 06, 2016 Jodine Briel Nosework Pre-Trial Masters - Myrrh - Commiphora Myrrha Pass
Nosework Pre-Trial Elite - Vetiver - Vetiveria Zizanoides Pass
Nosework Individual Element trial - Advanced Interior Pass - 4th Place in Trial - 1m 48.50s
Nosework Individual Element trial - Advanced Interior Pass - 2nd Place in Trial - 1m 55.56s - AI titled
For Your Canine Sports Club (UKC) Melrose Park, IL April 16, 2016 Joanne Soyke Nosework Individual Element trial - Novice Exterior Pass - 2nd Place in Trial - 2m 09.84s
Nosework Individual Element trial - Novice Vehicle Pass - 4th Place in Trial - 1m 48.59s
Shirley Tipsword Nosework Individual Element trial - Novice Exterior NQ
Nosework Individual Element trial - Novice Vehicle Pass - 2m 14.71s - NV titled
April 17, 2016 Joanne Soyke Nosework Individual Element trial - Advanced Vehicle Pass - 3rd Place in Trial - 1m 41.03s
Nosework Individual Element trial - Novice Exterior Pass - 4th Place in Trial - 1m 36.31s - NE titled

UKC Novice Nosework (NN) Titled

Shirley Tipsword Nosework Individual Element trial - Novice Exterior Pass - 4th Place in Trial - 46.31s
Nosework Individual Element trial - Advanced Vehicle Pass - 3rd Place in Trial - 37.25s - AV titled
Mid-Lakes Australian Shepherd Club (UKC) McHenry, IL June 25, 2016 Jeanne Heger Socialized Pet Obedience Test (SPOT) Pass - SPOT titled
For Your Canine Sports Club (UKC) Melrose Park, IL July 9, 2016 Joanne Soyke Nosework Individual Element trial - Superior Interior Pass - 1st Place in Trial - 4m 27.65s
Nosework Individual Element trial - Superior Vehicle Pass - 2nd Place in Trial - 2m 55.03s
Shirley Tipsword Nosework Individual Element trial - Superior Interior Pass - 2nd Place in Trial - 2m 60.96s - SI titled
Nosework Individual Element trial - Superior Vehicle NQ
July 10, 2016 Joanne Soyke Nosework Individual Element Trial - Advanced Exterior Pass - 3rd Place in Trial - 49.12s
Shirley Tipsword Nosework Individual Element Trial - Advanced Exterior DQ
Black Russian Terrier Club of America (ATTS) Vernon Hills, IL July 16, 2016 Bill Barclay (Chief Evaluator) American Temperament Test Society (ATTS) test Pass - TT titled; Video found here
For Your Canine Sports Club (UKC) Melrose Park, IL September 24, 2016 Joanne Soyke Nosework Individual Element Trial - Superior Vehicle Pass - 1st Place in Trial - 2m 11.4s - SV titled
Nosework Individual Element Trial - Master Interior NQ
Sharon Jonas Nosework Individual Element Trial - Superior Vehicle Pass - 2nd Place in Trial - 2m 22.65s
Nosework Individual Element Trial - Masters Interior Pass - 1st Place in Trial - 5m 40.13s
Grand Scentral Nose Work Club (UKC) New Lennox, IL October 29, 2016 Sharon Jonas Nosework Individual Element Trial - Master Vehicle NQ
Tiger Paton Nosework Individual Element Trial - Master Vehicle NQ
October 30, 2016 Sharon Jonas Nosework Individual Element Trial - Advanced Exterior Pass - 2nd Place in Trial - 1m 00.06s - AE titled

UKC Advanced Nosework (AN) Titled

Tiger Paton Nosework Individual Element Trial - Superior Exterior Pass - 4th Place in Trial - 3m 50.00s
For Your Canine Sports Club (UKC) Melrose Park, IL November 12, 2016 Joanne Soyke Nosework Individual Element Trial - Master Container Pass - 2nd Place in Trial - 56.25s
Nosework Individual Element Trial - Superior Exterior NQ
Sharon Jonas Nosework Individual Element Trial - Master Container NQ
Nosework Individual Element Trial - Superior Exterior Pass - 3rd Place in Trial - 2m 11.25s - SE titled

UKC Superior Nosework (SN) Titled

November 13, 2016 Joanne Soyke Nosework Individual Element Trial - Master Vehicle Pass - 1st Place in Trial - 3m 54.84s
Nosework Individual Element Trial - Master Interior Pass - 2nd Place in Trial - 1m 30.50s - MI titled
Sharon Jonas Nosework Individual Element Trial - Master Vehicle Pass - 2nd Place in Trial - 2m 38.75s - MV titled
Nosework Individual Element Trial - Master Interior NQ
United Miniature American Shepherd Club of Indiana (UKC) Merrillville, IN January 8, 2017 Angela Ogle Nosework Handler Discrimination Trial - Novice NQ
Nosework Individual Element Trial - Master Container Pass - 4th Place in Trial - 1m 29.25
Nosework Individual Element Trial - Elite Interior Pass - 1st place and High in Trial - 2m 47.65s
Sharon Jonas Nosework Handler Discrimination Trial - Novice Pass - 1st place and High in Trial - 24.84s
Nosework Individual Element Trial - Master Container Pass - 3rd Place in Trial - 1m 56.26s - MC titled
Nosework Individual Element Trial - Elite Interior NQ
For Your Canine Sports Club (UKC) Melrose Park, IL February 11, 2017 Shirley Tipsword Nosework Individual Element Trial - Elite Container Pass - 1st Place in Trial - 1m 45.71s
Joanne Soyke Nosework Individual Element Trial - Elite Container Pass - 2nd Place in Trial - 1m 18.22s - EC titled
February 12, 2017 Shirley Tipsword Nosework Individual Element Trial - Elite Interior Pass - 2nd Place in Trial - 1m 50.06s - EI titled
Joanne Soyke Nosework Individual Element Trial - Elite Interior NQ
For Your K9 Sports Club (UKC) Melrose Park, IL April 16, 2017 Johnnette Ulch Nosework Individual Element Trial - Elite Vehicle Pass - 1st Place in Trial - 3m 39.22s
Joanne Soyke Nosework Individual Element Trial - Elite Vehicle Pass - 2nd Place in Trial - 3m 55.94s - EV titled
Paw Power Blues Dog Club, Inc. (UKC) Hammond, IN April 29, 2017 Angela Ogle Nosework Individual Element Trial - Master Exterior NQ
April 30, 2017 Jodine Briel Nosework Individual Element Trial - Master Exterior NQ
For Your Canine Sports Club (UKC) Melrose Park, IL July 8, 2017 Amy Wukotich Nosework Individual Element trial - Master Exterior Pass - 1st Place in Trial - 1m 53.09s
Joanne Soyke Nosework Individual Element trial - Master Exterior NQ
Paw Power Blues Dog Club, Inc (UKC) Hammond, IN September 16, 2017 Jodine Briel Nosework Handler Discrimination Trial - Novice Pass - 1st Place in Trial - 13.89s
Christine Kozanda Nosework Handler Discrimination Trial - Novice NP
September 17, 2017 Nosework Handler Discrimination Trial - Novice Pass - 1st Place in Trial - 35.33s
Jodine Briel Nosework Handler Discrimination Trial - Advanced Pass - 2nd Place in Trial - 27.13s
Christine Kozanda Nosework Individual Element Trial - Master Exterior NP
For Your Canine Sports Club (UKC) Melrose Park, IL September 23, 2017 Shirley Tipsword Nosework Individual Element Trial - Master Exterior Pass - 3rd Place in Trial - 1m 29.09s - ME titled

UKC Master Nosework (MN) Titled

Joanne Soyke Nosework Individual Element Trial - Master Exterior Pass - 3rd Place in Trial - 2m 52.71s

Click Here To Close

Rōnin is co-owned and lives with our friend & co-owner, trainer Marius Geykman, KPA-CTP, CTDI, CPDT-KA. You can read more about Marius’ training work here at Animal Consulting and Empowerment.

 

Rōnin is our training star and he's very sharp and quick to learn the basics of the various behaviors.  Rōnin has trained in obedience and agility, but at the moment is focused on tracking and detection/nosework. He is the first Czechoslovakian Vlcak to title in Nosework during his very first UKC trial weekend in February 2016. In April, he became the very first CsV to earn his Novice Nosework title by completing all search elements (Interior, Exterior, Container, Vehicle) and within half a year also became the first to finish his Advanced Nosework and Superior Nosework title. From the final litter of Grey, the only one of G-litter spod Dumbiera to attain breeding rights, he is a lighter-colored young male with a very interesting and rare old-blood pedigree, suitable for opening many lines. From his mother we have the unique and only connection of Bux z Krotkovského dvora CS and D-z Rosíkova, as well as the preeminent female Arys z Oravy. On his father's side is the stable A-Reolup and the little-seen and rare lines of Bony z Města Sadské.  He is descended from the paternal line of Bak z Dousova dvora, Czech breeding group 5.  He was specifically selected for import based on his pedigree which contains blood non-existent not only in the USA but also relatively unique within the breed in whole.

 
Rōnin is a calm and confidant dog with breed typical dominance towards other male dogs.  He is available for stud to approved and screened females.




 

Ch. Łojma II z Peronówki CA SPOT

 

US National Breed Club Qualified Brood Female

UKC Top Ten #3 Ranked Czechoslovakian Vlcak - 2016

“Morrow”

Pedigree and Gallery


Click on pedigree graphic for link to Wolfdog.org profile and gallery!

Click Here To Close

Complete OFA Health Profile, #: 118757

Date of Birth: 2014-12-31

Registration Number:

PKR.I-77770 (FCI-Poland);

P791-464 (United Kennel Club)

Sex: Female ♀

Breeder: Małgorzata Peron, z Peronówki, Poland

Youth Presentation: VN - Very Promising (64,5cm) (DE)

Bonitation: Pending

Hip Dysplasia: PennHIP 0.26/0.18, CsV 90th Percentile;

FCI/OFA Preliminary Excellent, A-1

Elbow Dysplasia: OFA 0-0, normal

Degenerative Myelopathy: Clear (OFA)

Pituitary Dwarfism: Carrier (U. of Utrecht)

Eye Clearance: OFA Normal 2015, 2016

Cardiac Clearance: OFA Normal by Cardiologist 2016

DNA Profile: Completed

NCD38998 (UC Davis);

Sire: 133842 (Antagene)

Dam: -

Łojma II

Sire:

Ch.SK Hitt spod Ďumbiera

A68 K3 Of R1 P3, A

Dam:

J.Ch.PL Peymakilir z Peronówki

VN(sm), A

 

Date of Birth: 2014-12-31

Registration Number:

PKR.I-77770 (FCI-Poland);

P791-464 (United Kennel Club)

Sex: Female ♀

Breeder: Małgorzata Peron, z Peronówki, Poland

Youth Presentation: VV - Very Promising (64,5cm) (DE)

Bonitation: Pending

Hip Dysplasia: PennHIP 0.26/0.18, CsV 90th Percentile;

FCI/OFA Preliminary Excellent, A-1

Elbow Dysplasia: OFA 0-0, normal

Degenerative Myelopathy: Clear (OFA)

Pituitary Dwarfism: Carrier (U. of Utrecht)

Eye Clearance: OFA Normal 2015, 2016

Cardiac Clearance: OFA Normal by Cardiologist 2016

DNA Profile: Completed

NCD38998 (UC Davis);

Sire: 133842 (Antagene)

Exhibitions and Results

Green indicates completion of points.

Sponsor Club Location Dates Judges Class Results
South Bay Dog Fanciers (UKC) Claremont, CA November 22, 2015 Lynn Martin Puppy 1st Place - Reserve Best Female
Deanna Ohly Puppy 1st Place - Reserve Best Female
Winner Show (FCI) Nitra, Slovakia November 28, 2015 Tibor Havelka (SK) Junior Very Good
Slovakia Cup Show (FCI) Nitra, Slovakia November 29, 2015 Jaroslav Matyas (SK) Junior Very Good
Nationale Rassehunde Ausstellung (FCI) Kassel, Germany December 05, 2015 Claus Peter Fricke (DE) Junior 1st Place - Excellent 1 anw.
Internationale Rassehunde Ausstellung (FCI) Kassel, Germany December 06, 2015 Jochen Eberhard (DE) Junior 2nd Place - Very Good
Alaskan Klee Kai Association of America (UKC) Claremont, CA February 06, 2016 Jean Herring-Murray Junior 1st Place - Best Female - Best of Breed - Group 3
Stanley Matsumoto Junior 1st Place - Best Female - Best of Breed - Group 4
American Pit Bull Terrier Club of Southern California (UKC) Claremont, CA May 30, 2016 Jerry Brown Junior 1st Place - Best Female - Best of Breed - Group 2
Janet Fink Junior 1st Place - Best Female - Best of Breed - Group 3
Alaskan Klee Kai Association of America (UKC) Claremont, CA July 23, 2016 Mark Golden Junior 1st Place- Best Female - Best of Breed - Group 2
Jeanne Hagar Junior 1st Place - Best Female - Best of Breed - Group 4

UKC Champion titled

July 24, 2016 Elizabeth McKennon Champion
Richard Klatt Champion Reserve Champion - 2nd Place
DuoDanube International Show (FCI) Bratislava, Slovakia August 20, 2016 Otakar Voudrous (CZ) Intermediate 3rd Place - Excellent
August 21, 2016 Vladimir Piskay (SK) Intermediate 1st Place - Excellent, class winner, CAC, Reserve CACIB
I. FCI Derby Specialty Show, German Breed Club Freudenberg am Main, Germany September 3, 2016 Daiva Rimaityte (LT), Tanja Wachter (DE), Thomas Uttner (DE), Desiree Bour (FR) Intermediate 1st Place - Excellent, class winner
American Pit Bull Terrier Club of Southern California (UKC) Claremont, CA October 29, 2016 Jean Herring-Murray Champion
Susan Nikkel Champion Reserve Champion - 2nd Place
October 30, 2016 Deanna Ohly Champion Reserve Champion - 2nd Place
Lynn Poston Champion Reserve Champion - 2nd Place
South Bay Dog Fanciers (UKC) Claremont, CA November 19, 2016 Lynn Martin Champion
Lynn Poston Champion Champion of Champions - 1st Place - Best of Breed - Group 3
November 20, 2016 Cynthia Sanders Champion Reserve Champion - 2nd Place
Connie Mathewson Champion Champion of Champions - 1st Place - Best of Breed - Group 2

UKC Top Ten 2016 National Breed Rankings - 3rd Place Czechoslovakian Vlcak

Click Here To Close

Trials, Tests and Results

Green indicates titling leg.

Sponsor Club Location Dates Judges Trial Results/Time
Southern California Ibizan Hound Club (AKC) Chino, CA March 05, 2016 Linda D'antonio Coursing Ability Test Pass
Curtis Freeling Coursing Ability Test Pass
March 06, 2016 Curtis Freeling Coursing Ability Test Pass - CA titled
Alaskan Klee Kai Association of America (UKC) Claremont, CA July 23, 2016 Crystal de la Cruz Socialized Pet Obedience Test (SPOT) Pass - SPOT titled
XIII. Hoky's Memorial Pozna, Poland August 27, 2016 Pavel Hanuska CsV Obedience Competition 67/100 points - 6th Place Overall
Club für Tschechoslowakische Wolfshunde Deutschland e.V. - German CsV Breed Club Freudenberg am Main, Germany September 4, 2016 Daiva Rimaityte (LT) Youth Presentation - CsV Breed Survey VV - Very Promising, 64,5cm

Click Here To Close

Morrow's pedigree combines one of the foremost modern Slovak studs, Hitt, from the paternal line of Artex Radov dvor, a male with a commanding masculine presence, with the feminine Peymakilir, already internationally famous through her previous litters.  In her pedigree are also two females renown for their lupine appearance and their perpetual youth and graceful aging: Jolly z Molu es and Arlen spod Ďumbiera - both who at over 14 years old were still incredible.

 

Morrow has a very feminine lean wolfish build with long legs, short torso length, and clear amber eyes with good expression.  Like her dam, Morrow is a dark-colored Vlcak with very good pigmentation and coat evident from the time she was living in the continental European climate, although now in the eternal summer of Southern California she keeps a summer coat year-round.  From her sire she has good height, bone, and a stand-offish but confident temperament.  She travels very well and easily as she is very secure in new settings and not fussy or demanding of attention from others.  Morrow so far has already completed Beginner and Intermediate Obedience with the local Obedience Club chapter and is currently in courses for competition agility, nosework/scent detection, rally-obedience, AKC-regulation tracking-trailing, and man-trailing.  She is very easily handled and trains well as she is very food motivated and has good handler-focus (for a Vlcak..) She has a sweet disposition and has been shown in the USA, Germany, and Slovakia including a breed specialty, and has a couple of legs towards both her Slovak Champion and US Grand Champion titles.




 

MN EC MI EV Borrasca Gaditana de la Manada de Tuky NW1

First NACSW titled in Breed

Second UKC Novice, Advanced, Superior and Master Nosework-titled in Breed

"Harley"

Pedigree and Gallery

Click on pedigree graphic for link to Wolfdog.org profile and gallery!

Click Here To Close

Complete OFA Health Profile

 Date of Birth: 2016-02-19

Registration Number:

LOE2305463 (FCI-Spain);

P824-377 (United Kennel Club)

Sex: Female ♀

Breeder: Berta Piñero Millán,

de la Manada de Tuky, Spain

Bonitation: -

Hip Dysplasia: -

Elbow Dysplasia: -

Degenerative Myelopathy: Carrier (Petnomic Genética Animal)

Pituitary Dwarfism: Clear (Petnomic Genética Animal)

Eye Clearance: OFA Normal 2017

DNA Profile: Completed; NCD55633 (UC Davis)

Sire: -

Dam: -

Borrasca Gaditana

Sire:

Multi.Ch.ESP, GI
Volker Vieno kraujo
As Og R1 XV57 XF107 P1/68, A(0/0)

Dam:


Int.Ch.ESP, GI
Kimaris Kay z Peronowki

As Og Xa54 SF101.6 P1/61, B(0/0)

 

 Date of Birth: 2016-02-19

Registration Number:

LOE2305463 (FCI-Spain);

P824-377 (United Kennel Club)

Sex: Female ♀

Breeder: Berta Piñero Millán,

de la Manada de Tuky, Spain

Bonitation: -

Hip Dysplasia: -

Elbow Dysplasia: -

Degenerative Myelopathy: Carrier (Petnomic Genética Animal)

Pituitary Dwarfism: Clear (Petnomic Genética Animal)

Eye Clearance: OFA Normal 2017

DNA Profile: Completed; NCD55633 (UC Davis)

Sire: -

Dam: -

Exhibitions and Results

Green indicates completion of points.

Sponsor Club Location Dates Judges Class Results
Mid-Lakes Australian Shepherd Club (UKC) McHenry, IL June 25, 2016 Stephanie Mueller Novice Puppy 1st Place - Best Novice Puppy Female - Novice Puppy Best of Breed
Sandy Shaw Novice Puppy 1st Place - Best Novice Puppy Female - Novice Puppy Best of Breed

Click Here To Close

Trials, Tests and Results

Green indicates titling leg.

Sponsor Club Location Dates Judges Trial Results/Time
Grand Scentral Nose Work Club (UKC) New Lennox, IL October 29, 2016 Sharon Jonas Nosework Pre-Trial Novice - Birch - Betula Lenta Pass
Nosework Pre-Trial Advanced - Aniseed - Pimpinella Anisum Pass
Nosework Pre-Trial Superior - Clovebud - Eugenia Caryophylatta Pass
Nosework Individual Element Trial - Novice Vehicle Pass - 1m 48.03s
Tiger Paton Nosework Individual Element Trial - Novice Vehicle Pass - 42.84s - NV titled
October 30, 2016 Sharon Jonas Nosework Individual Element Trial - Novice Exterior Pass - 56.65s
Tiger Paton Nosework Individual Element Trial - Novice Exterior Pass - 1m 17s - NE titled
For Your Canine Sports Club (UKC) Melrose Park, IL November 12, 2016 Joanne Soyke Nosework Individual Element Trial - Novice Container Pass - 39.93s
Nosework Individual Element Trial - Advanced Exterior Pass - 3rd Place in Trial - 2m 13.93s
Sharon Jonas Nosework Individual Element Trial - Novice Container Pass - 2nd Place in Trial - 12.09s - NC titled
Nosework Individual Element Trial - Advanced Exterior Pass - 3rd Place in Trial - 1m 10.34s - AE titled
November 13, 2016 Joanne Soyke Nosework Individual Element Trial - Advanced Vehicle Pass - 3rd Place in Trial - 2m 41.63s
Nosework Individual Element Trial - Novice Interior Pass - 52.85s
Sharon Jonas Nosework Individual Element Trial - Advanced Vehicle Pass - 2nd Place in Trial - 1m 2.16s - AV titled
Nosework Individual Element Trial - Novice Interior Pass - 1m 18.21s - NI titled

UKC Novice Nosework (NN) Titled

United Miniature American Shepherd Club of Indiana (UKC) Merrillville, IN January 8, 2017 Angela Ogle Nosework Pre-Trial Masters - Myrrh - Commiphora Myrrha Pass

Nosework Pre-Trial Elite - Vetiver - Vetiveria Zizanoides Pass

Nosework Individual Element Trial - Advanced Container Pass - 2nd Place in Trial - 12.21s

Nosework Individual Element Trial - Advanced Interior Pass - 4th Place in Trial - 47.40s

Sharon Jonas Nosework Individual Element Trial - Advanced Container Pass - 4th Place in Trial - 17.84s - AC titled

Nosework Individual Element Trial - Advanced Interior NQ
For Your Canine Sports Club (UKC) Melrose Park, IL February 11, 2017 Shirley Tipsword Nosework Individual Element Trial - Superior Container Pass - 1st Place in Trial - 34.84s

Nosework Individual Element Trial - Advanced Interior Pass - 1st Place in Trial and High in Trial - 30.57s - AI titled

UKC Advanced Nosework (AN) Titled

Joanne Soyke Nosework Individual Element Trial - Superior Container Pass - 2nd Place in Trial - 38.94s - SC titled

Nosework Individual Element Trial - Advanced Interior Pass - 3rd Place in Trial - 32.81s

February 12, 2017 Shirley Tipsword Nosework Individual Element Trial - Master Container Pass - 1st Place in Trial - 30.81s

Nosework Individual Element Trial - Superior Interior Pass - 1st Place in Trial - 2m 12.11s

Joanne Soyke Nosework Individual Element Trial - Master Container NQ

Nosework Individual Element Trial - Superior Interior Pass - 2nd Place in Trial - 1m 14.66s - SI titled
Grand Scentral Nose Work Club (UKC) Joliet, IL February 25, 2017 Jodine Briel Nosework Individual Element Trial - Master Interior NQ

Tiger Paton Nosework Individual Element Trial - Master Interior NQ

February 26, 2017 Tiger Paton Nosework Individual Element Trial - Master Container Pass - 1st Place in Trial - 1m 26.94s - MC titled

Jodine Briel Nosework Individual Element Trial - Elite Container Pass - 2nd Place in Trial - 3m 0.87s
Loving Paws LLC (NACSW) Salem, WI April 1, 2017 Stephanie Challand Odor Recognition Test (ORT) Birch - Pass

Anise - Pass

Clove - Pass
For Your Canine Sports Club (UKC) Melrose Park, IL April 15, 2017 Johnette Ulch Nosework Individual Element Trial - Superior Exterior NP

Joanne Soyke Nosework Individual Element Trial - Superior Exterior Pass - 1st Place in Trial - 57.87s

April 16, 2017 Johnette Ulch Nosework Individual Element Trial - Master Interior Pass - 2nd Place in Trial - 2m 9.77s

Nosework Individual Element Trial - Superior Vehicle Pass - 4th Place in Trial - 1m 48s

Joanne Soyke Nosework Individual Element Trial - Master Interior NP

Nosework Individual Element Trial - Superior Vehicle Pass - 1st Place in Trial - 1m 45.16s - SV titled
Paw Powers Blues Dog Club, Inc. (UKC) Hammond, IN April 29, 2017 Jodine Briel Nosework Individual Element Trail - Elite Container Pass - 2nd Place in Trial - 2m 0.21s - EC titled

Nosework Individual Element Trial - Master Interior Pass - 1st Place in Trial - 2m 37.64s - MI titled

Angela Ogle Nosework Individual Element Trial - Superior Exterior Pass - 1st Place in Trial - 3m 10.25s - SE titled

UKC Superior Nosework (SN) Titled

Nosework Individual Element Trial - Master Vehicle Pass - 2nd Place in Trial - 1m 15.06s

April 30, 2017 Angela Ogle Nosework Individual Element Trial - Elite Container Pass - 1st Place in Trial - 49.18s

Nosework Individual Element Trial - Elite Interior Pass - 2nd Place in Trial - 2m 3.93s

Jodine Briel Nosework Individual Element Trial - Master Exterior NQ

Nosework Individual Element Trial - Master Vehicle NQ
For Your Canine Sports Club (UKC) Melrose Park, IL July 9, 2017 Amy Wukotich Nosework Individual Element Trial - Master Vehicle Pass - 1st Place in Trial - 1m 57.03s
Nosework Individual Element Trial - Elite Interior NQ
Joanne Soyke Nosework Individual Element Trial - Master Vehicle Pass - 2nd Place in Trial - 2m 4.68s - MV titled
Nosework Individual Element Trial - Elite Interior NQ
4G & TB (NACSW) Joliet, IL July 16, 2017 Bob Wierenga and Jo Trent Nosework 1 Full Trial Pass - NW1 titled

NASCW NW1 Titled

Paw Power Blues Dog Club, Inc. (UKC) Hammond, IN September 16, 2017 Jodine Briel Nosework Individual Element Trial - Master Exterior NP
Christine Kozanda Nosework Individual Element Trial - Elite Vehicle Pass - 3rd Place in Trial - 4m 45.36s
September 17, 2017 Christine Kozanda Nosework Handler Discrimination Trial - Novice NP
Nosework Individual Element Trial - Master Exterior Pass - 3rd Place in Trial - 3m 23.93s
Jodine Briel Nosework Handler Discrimination Trial - Novice Pass - 1st Place in Trial - 2m 23s
Nosework Individual Element Trial - Elite Vehicle Pass - 1st Place in Trial - 6m 46.09s
For Your K9 Sports Club (UKC) Melrose Park, IL September 23, 2017 Shirley Tipsword Nosework Individual Element Trial - Master Exterior Pass - 5th in Trial - 2m 44.76s

UKC Master Nosework (MN) Titled

Joanne Soyke Nosework Individual Element Trial - Master Exterior NP
September 24, 2017 Shirley Tipsword Nosework Individual Element Trial - Elite Interior NP
Joanne Soyke Nosework Individual Element Trial - Elite Interior NP
For Your K9 Sports Club (NACSW) Schaumburg, IL October 14, 2017 Dave Conroy and Bob Wierenga Nosework 2 Full Trial NQ

Click Here To Close

Harley is our spunky red-head from the line of Enor Malý Bysterec and a 2-4-4 linebreeding on Iran Zemplínska oblast'.  It's a tighter yet uncommon linebreeding and a very workable pedigree on both sides.  From this pedigree we expected a mid-sized female with good bone, a coat with a dark reddish hue and a very good and stable temperament - that part is already apparent!

 

Harley is happy-go-lucky with an impudent talk-back attitude with her owners, and reserved with strangers.  She's a strange Vlcak in that she loves to bark and bark and bark when she's excited.. she loves her own voice!  She's been training in detection and is very easy to motivate, so she's advanced through the levels very easily.  In 2017, we hope to finish out her UKC Elite Nosework title.  It's really a joy to work with her as she's advancing very well in her training and has recently picked up agility classes as well.




 

Greyfarer Ashira

Pedigree and Gallery - Coming Soon

Complete OFA Health Profile - Coming Soon

 Date of Birth: 2017-08-02

Registration Number

P845-291 (United Kennel Club)

Sex: Female ♀

Breeder: Jing H. Goh,

Greyfarer, USA

Bonitation: -

Hip Dysplasia: -

Elbow Dysplasia: -

Degenerative Myelopathy: Carrier (OFA)

Pituitary Dwarfism: Pending

Eye Clearance: -

DNA Profile: Completed & Parentage Verified; NCD66765 (UC Davis)

Sire: 097875 (Genomia)

Dam: NCD38998 (UC Davis)

Ashira

Sire:

Jr.Ch.Pl.
Jestan II z Peronowki
VN66cm, A(0/0)

Dam:


Ch.US
Łojma II z Peronowki

VN64.5cm, A(0/0)

 

Date of Birth: 2017-08-02

Registration: P845-291 (United Kennel Club)

Sex: Female ♀

Breeder: Jing H. Goh,

Greyfarer, USA

Bonitation: -

Hip Dysplasia: -

Elbow Dysplasia: -

Degenerative Myelopathy: Carrier (OFA)

Pituitary Dwarfism: Pending

Eye Clearance: -

DNA Profile: Completed & Parentage Verified; NCD66765 (UC Davis)

Sire: 097875 (Genomia)

Dam: NCD38998 (UC Davis)

Exhibitions and Results

Green indicates completion of points.

Sponsor Club Location Dates Judges Class Results

Click Here To Close

Trials, Tests and Results

Green indicates titling leg.

Sponsor Club Location Dates Judges Trial Results/Time

Click Here To Close

Ashira is our first bred-by and a part of our attempted foreign dual-sired litter in the summer of 2017.  She's a sweet girl and pretty adventurous, and we look forward to watching her grow up.  She's just shy of 13 weeks now, so more updates will be forthcoming as she matures.